Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bailar | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Only the Winds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0">[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Como La Flor | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The End of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angelina Louis | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 134: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 189: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 7 September 2023
Anny Juvera (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Bailar | Jazz | Revolution | unknown scoring | |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 8th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Only the Winds | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Como La Flor | Open | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | |||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Baby Mine | Open | KAR Virtual | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| 2021 | Crazy | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] | ||
| KAR (Escondido)[3] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Listen | Lyrical | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[4] | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel)[5] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[6] | |||||
| 2023 | This is Me | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido)[7] | ||
| KAR (Escondido)[8] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[9] | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[10] | |||||
| Showbiz |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The End of Love | Lyrical | Angelina Louis | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Unbreakable | Olivia Dawson Gigi Dunn Jade Michna Joelle Fineman Lily Bull Valentina Wilson |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2014 | Run to You | Olivia Dawson Audrey Perry Freddie Chavez Gigi Dunn Hanna Clark Jade Michna Lily Bull Valentina Wilson Cielo Chavez Emma Chavez Jamie Yanofsky Lauryn Souza Sophie Inzunza Zoe Marsh |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Before You Wake | Contemporary | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | |
| Dark Horse | Jazz | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Safe Now | Lyrical | Anaiah Williams Annelise Hernandez Addison Middleton Ava Mejias Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce Presley Ceglie Romielle Golubev Tatyana Davis Zsofia Grenevitch |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Check Mate | Open | Alina Draa Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Bridget Bachman Caleianna Bryant Catelyn Dines Grace Parker Izzy Yates Jasmine Herrera Kailyn Palmer Kayne O'Reilly-Collins Kristina Lipovic Lyric Bledsoe Madison Bunce McKenna Andersen Megan Braun Mia Basila Natalie Lockwood Riley Cole |
Showbiz (Escondido) |
Workbench
| 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
| 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos |
| 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Competitive Junior DOY |
| 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars Pro:tege+ |
| 18th in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars |