Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | |Como La Flor | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Did Something Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Only the Winds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) 1 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) 2 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|The End of Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||