Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBD - To Be Returned" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 105397 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Anny Juvera''' (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bailar | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Como La Flor | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Did Something Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Only the Winds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) 1 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) 2 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Copy Cat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The End of Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Unbreakable | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dawson<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Jade Michna<br />Joelle Fineman<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Run to You | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dawson<br />Audrey Perry<br />Freddie Chavez<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Hanna Clark<br />Jade Michna<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson<br />Cielo Chavez<br />Emma Chavez<br />Jamie Yanofsky<br />Lauryn Souza<br />Sophie Inzunza<br />Zoe Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Before You Wake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Horse | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Safe Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Check Mate | |||
|Open | |||
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Anny Juvera/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/anny_juvera/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@anny_juvera TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@annyjuverap6583/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||