Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Stages of Grief
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Michelle Cross
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Ryann Alvarez
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="4" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Ryann Alvarez
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
Line 110: Line 115:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Time to Say Goodbye
|Showbiz
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 147:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 152: Line 163:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz