Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1097/act/534/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1138/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Stages of Grief | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Michelle Cross | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ryann Alvarez | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Feeling Good | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 110: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 8 September 2023
Anny Juvera (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Bailar | Jazz | Revolution | unknown scoring | |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 8th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Como La Flor | Open | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Did Something Bad | Contemporary | Trilina Pucci | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Only the Winds | Lyrical | Michelle Cross Sophia Pencak |
Rainbow (Escondido) 1 | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| Rainbow (Escondido) 2 | 10th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2019 | Copy Cat | Jazz | Trilina Pucci | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Beautiful Thing | Lyrical | Michelle Cross | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |
| KAR (Escondido)[2] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)[3][4] |
2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2020 | Stages of Grief | Open | Michelle Cross | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Escalate | Ryann Alvarez | KAR Virtual | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Top First | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarship | ||||
| 2021 | Feeling Good | Jazz | Ryann Alvarez | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[5] | 7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz | 3rd in Diamond Teen Solos Diamond Teen Solo Icon | ||||
| Time to Say Goodbye | Lyrical | Michelle Cross Sophia Pencak |
Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2022 | All By Myself | Lyrical | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[6] | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[7] | 3rd in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||||
| 2023 | Maldicion | Open | Rainbow (Escondido)[8] | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[9] | 1st in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos Ultra Competitive Senior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showbiz |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The End of Love | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | NYC All-Stars |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Unbreakable | Olivia Dawson Gigi Dunn Jade Michna Joelle Fineman Lily Bull Valentina Wilson |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2014 | Run to You | Olivia Dawson Audrey Perry Freddie Chavez Gigi Dunn Hanna Clark Jade Michna Lily Bull Valentina Wilson Cielo Chavez Emma Chavez Jamie Yanofsky Lauryn Souza Sophie Inzunza Zoe Marsh |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Before You Wake | Contemporary | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | |
| Dark Horse | Jazz | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Safe Now | Lyrical | Anaiah Williams Annelise Hernandez Addison Middleton Ava Mejias Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce Presley Ceglie Romielle Golubev Tatyana Davis Zsofia Grenevitch |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Check Mate | Open | Alina Draa Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Bridget Bachman Caleianna Bryant Catelyn Dines Grace Parker Izzy Yates Jasmine Herrera Kailyn Palmer Kayne O'Reilly-Collins Kristina Lipovic Lyric Bledsoe Madison Bunce McKenna Andersen Megan Braun Mia Basila Natalie Lockwood Riley Cole |
Showbiz (Escondido) |
Workbench
| 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
| 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos |
| 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Competitive Junior DOY |
| 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars Pro:tege+ |
| 18th in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars |