Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 87: Line 87:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Stages of Grief
| rowspan="2" |Stages of Grief
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Michelle Cross
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross
|Thunderstruck
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="3" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Ryann Alvarez
| rowspan="3" |Ryann Alvarez
|Thunderstruck
|
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
Line 102: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="5" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Ryann Alvarez
| rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
Line 114: Line 120:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="5" |Time to Say Goodbye
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
| rowspan="5" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 129: Line 138:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/890/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/890/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |All By Myself
| rowspan="5" |All By Myself
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/260/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All By Myself]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/260/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All By Myself]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All By Myself]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All By Myself]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/732/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/732/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
|Showbiz
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Maldicion
| rowspan="5" |Maldicion
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maldicion]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maldicion]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|Elite Pro:tege
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Pro:tege
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref>
Line 167: Line 182:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Pro:tege<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Elite Pro:tege
|-
|Ultra Nationals (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|}
|}