Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Stages of Grief | | rowspan="2" |Stages of Grief | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Michelle Cross | | rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Feeling Good | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/630/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feeling Good]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Diamond Teen Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/890/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/890/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All By Myself | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/260/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All By Myself]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/260/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All By Myself]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/732/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/732/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/322/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/79/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - All By Myself]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maldicion | | rowspan="5" |Maldicion | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Ryann Alvarez | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maldicion]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Maldicion]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |Elite Pro:tege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Pro:tege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Maldicion]</ref> | ||
| Line 167: | Line 182: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Pro:tege<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Elite Pro:tege | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Nationals (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 8 September 2023
Anny Juvera (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Bailar | Jazz | Revolution | unknown scoring | |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 8th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Como La Flor | Open | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| Did Something Bad | Contemporary | Trilina Pucci | KAR (Escondido) | ||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Only the Winds | Lyrical | Michelle Cross Sophia Pencak |
Rainbow (Escondido) 1 | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| Rainbow (Escondido) 2 | 10th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2019 | Copy Cat | Jazz | Trilina Pucci | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Beautiful Thing | Lyrical | Michelle Cross | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |
| KAR (Escondido)[2] | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)[3][4] |
2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2020 | Stages of Grief | Open | Michelle Cross | Thunderstruck | |
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| Escalate | Ryann Alvarez | Thunderstruck | |||
| KAR Virtual | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Top First | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel)[5] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarship | ||||
| 2021 | Feeling Good | Jazz | Ryann Alvarez | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[6] | 7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Countdown | 1st in Teen Solos Title Winner | ||||
| Showbiz | 3rd in Diamond Teen Solos Diamond Teen Solo Icon | ||||
| Time to Say Goodbye | Lyrical | Michelle Cross Sophia Pencak |
Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| KAR (Escondido)[7] | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[8] | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Teen Solos Title Winner | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2022 | All By Myself | Lyrical | Ryann Alvarez | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[9] | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year Double Platinum NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
| KAR (San Gabriel)[10] | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[11][12] | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[13] | 3rd in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Ultra Competitive Senior DOY | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 2023 | Maldicion | Open | Ryann Alvarez | Rainbow (Escondido)[14] | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
| KAR (Escondido) | Elite Pro:tege | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Pro:tege | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[15] | 1st in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos Ultra Competitive Senior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hopelessly Devoted | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance Elite Pro:tege HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | Elite Pro:tege | ||||
| Ultra Nationals (Ontario) | 2nd in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The End of Love | Lyrical | KAR (Escondido) | NYC All-Stars |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Unbreakable | Olivia Dawson Gigi Dunn Jade Michna Joelle Fineman Lily Bull Valentina Wilson |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2014 | Run to You | Olivia Dawson Audrey Perry Freddie Chavez Gigi Dunn Hanna Clark Jade Michna Lily Bull Valentina Wilson Cielo Chavez Emma Chavez Jamie Yanofsky Lauryn Souza Sophie Inzunza Zoe Marsh |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Before You Wake | Contemporary | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | |
| Dark Horse | Jazz | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Safe Now | Lyrical | Anaiah Williams Annelise Hernandez Addison Middleton Ava Mejias Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce Presley Ceglie Romielle Golubev Tatyana Davis Zsofia Grenevitch |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Check Mate | Open | Alina Draa Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Bridget Bachman Caleianna Bryant Catelyn Dines Grace Parker Izzy Yates Jasmine Herrera Kailyn Palmer Kayne O'Reilly-Collins Kristina Lipovic Lyric Bledsoe Madison Bunce McKenna Andersen Megan Braun Mia Basila Natalie Lockwood Riley Cole |
Showbiz (Escondido) |
Workbench
| 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship |
| 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos |
| 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Competitive Junior DOY |
| 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars Pro:tege+ |
| 18th in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars |
Additional Page
References
- ↑ Rainbow - Beautiful Thing
- ↑ KAR - Beautiful Thing
- ↑ KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing
- ↑ KAR Nationals - Beautiful Thing
- ↑ KAR - Escalate
- ↑ Rainbow - Feeling Good
- ↑ KAR - Time To Say Goodbye
- ↑ KAR Nationals - Time To Say Goodbye
- ↑ Rainbow - All By Myself
- ↑ KAR - All By Myself
- ↑ KAR Nationals - All By Myself
- ↑ KAR Nationals - All By Myself
- ↑ Ultra Dance - All By Myself
- ↑ Rainbow - Maldicion
- ↑ Ultra Dance - Maldicion