Mia Falso: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mia Falso''' (born on March 12, 2008) is a young teenage dancer/model from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts.{{ | '''Mia Falso''' (born on March 12, 2008) is a young teenage dancer/model from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Box of Secrets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vertigo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't Nobody Here<br />But Us Chickens | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabella Szumlanski | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Eye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mia Falso]] | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Village | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |CJ Fischer<br />Addison Nelon | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Going to the Chapel | |||
|Tap | |||
|Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brooke Hornes<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caylee Boeder<br />Ella Frias<br />Brooke Hornes<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Izy Sedorchuk<br />Kherington Slaybaugh<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Madison Wolter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/miso_angelina/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/miso_angelina/ Instagram] | ||