Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|hair color=Red
|hair color=Red
|school grade=3rd (23/24)
|school grade=3rd (23/24)
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios=Michigan Dance Alliance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios=Michigan Dance Alliance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|parents=Kate Mair (mother)
|parents=Kate Mair (mother)
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]]
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]]
}}'''Mattie Mair''' is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance.
|nationality=American|hometown=Michigan|affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance|siblings=William Mair (brother)|birthdate=September 25, 2014}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Nonstop
| rowspan="4" |Nonstop
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki
|Believe (Detroit)
|Believe (Detroit)
|
|-
|Imagine
|
|
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Ice Cream
| rowspan="4" |Ice Cream
| rowspan="3" |Acro
| rowspan="4" |Acro
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki
|NUVO  
|NUVO  
|
|-
|Believe
|
|
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 60:
| rowspan="3" |Acro
| rowspan="3" |Acro
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki
|Showstoppers (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 142:
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />National Champions<br />Premier Victory Cup Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />National Champions<br />Premier Victory Cup Champions
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice
Line 143: Line 149:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Five-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Five-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion
|-
|-
|VIP (Detroit)
|VIP (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Entertainment Award
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|Believe
|Believe
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner up for Victory Cup<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner up for Victory Cup<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 169: Line 175:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Reception
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Reception
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place National Champions<br />Victory Cup Winners<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place National Champions<br />Victory Cup Winners<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions
|}
|}


Line 185: Line 191:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:September Births]]