Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|hair color=Red | |hair color=Red | ||
|school grade=3rd (23/24) | |school grade=3rd (23/24) | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios=Michigan Dance Alliance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios=Michigan Dance Alliance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|parents=Kate Mair (mother) | |parents=Kate Mair (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]] | |friends=[[Briar Nolet]] | ||
}}'''Mattie Mair''' is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance. | |nationality=American|hometown=Michigan|affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance|siblings=William Mair (brother)|birthdate=September 25, 2014}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nonstop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ice Cream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | | rowspan="3" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki | ||
| | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />National Champions<br />Premier Victory Cup Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice | | rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice | ||
| Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Five-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |Believe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner up for Victory Cup<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Reception | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place National Champions<br />Victory Cup Winners<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||