Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Nonstop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ice Cream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | | rowspan="7" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Glam | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Raegen Laskie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales | | rowspan="6" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Emergency | | rowspan="5" |Emergency | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Greer Bec<br />Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Mia Kolb<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle | | rowspan="5" |Greer Bec<br />Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Mia Kolb<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Mackenzie Nellis<br />Norah Perkins | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Victoria Cameron<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Emily Myers<br />Penelope Opalewski<br />Claire Pryce<br />Alana Ramos<br />Kayla Regner<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Eva Walls | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Super Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum Plus<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />11 & Under Premier Cup Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />5 Stars<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket Winner | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Voice Within | | rowspan="5" |The Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Gracer<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Bella Klein<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle | | rowspan="5" |Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Gracer<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Bella Klein<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Millie Morante<br />Norah Perkins<br />Alana Ramos<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Eva Walls<br />Lily Walls | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 253: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines - Battle<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 262: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 283: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />5-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="35" |2023 | | rowspan="35" |2023 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 335: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 353: | Line 362: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 389: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| Line 407: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||