Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings=William Mair (brother)
|siblings=William Mair (brother)
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]]
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]]
}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki
|Believe (Detroit)
|Believe (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant  
|World Dance Pageant  
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Ice Cream
| rowspan="7" |Ice Cream
| rowspan="8" |Acro
| rowspan="7" |Acro
| rowspan="8" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki
|NUVO (Detroit)  
|NUVO (Detroit)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Believe (Detroit)
|Believe (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />$100 Battle on the Seas
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 73: Line 70:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Giants
| rowspan="6" |Giants
| rowspan="7" |Acro
| rowspan="6" |Acro
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="6" |Maria Cytacki
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class
Line 84: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 98: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Show Off
| rowspan="6" |Show Off
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer Deane  
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Deane  
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 134: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Glam
| rowspan="5" |Glam
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Raegen Laskie
| rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie
| rowspan="6" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley
| rowspan="5" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley
|VIP (Detroit)
|VIP (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Duos/Trios<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Duos/Trios<br />Diamond
Line 149: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars<br />Technique Award
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Le Freak
| rowspan="5" |Le Freak
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Raegen Laskie
| rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie
| rowspan="6" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars
|-
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 191: Line 176:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="31" |2022
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Emergency
| rowspan="5" |Emergency
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 205: Line 190:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Victoria Cameron<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Emily Myers<br />Penelope Opalewski<br />Claire Pryce<br />Alana Ramos<br />Kayla Regner<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Eva Walls
| rowspan="5" |Victoria Cameron<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Emily Myers<br />Penelope Opalewski<br />Claire Pryce<br />Alana Ramos<br />Kayla Regner<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Eva Walls
|VIP (Detroit)
|VIP (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Super Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Super Groups<br />Platinum
Line 222: Line 207:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />11 & Under Premier Cup Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />11 & Under Premier Cup Champion
|-
|-
|
|Imagine (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />5 Stars<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />SDA Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Stars<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|
|Revolution (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket Winner
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Voice Within
| rowspan="5" |The Voice Within
Line 244: Line 226:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 256: Line 238:
|-
|-
|Believe (Detroit)
|Believe (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 262: Line 244:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Advanced 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 280: Line 262:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Best Choreography 9-11<br />Advanced 9-11<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 298: Line 280:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />5-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />SDA Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Grand Lines<br />5-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
Line 305: Line 287:
| rowspan="35" |2023
| rowspan="35" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Slow Me Down
| rowspan="5" |Slow Me Down
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 311: Line 293:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Small Groups<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 323: Line 305:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Run to You
| rowspan="5" |Run to You
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 329: Line 311:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 341: Line 323:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |In The End
| rowspan="5" |In The End
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 347: Line 329:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket Recipient<br />Regional Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Level 3 9-11<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 359: Line 341:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba!
| rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba!
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 365: Line 347:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8<br />Musical Theater Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />Top of the Charts<br />Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 377: Line 359:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 383: Line 365:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 395: Line 377:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bruno
| rowspan="5" |Bruno
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
Line 401: Line 383:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Lines<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 419: Line 401:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />$300 Wild Card<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
Line 430: Line 412:
|
|
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2021 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2022 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2023 Petite Miss Imagine


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==