Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life No edit summary |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|Palladium Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1st Overall Junior Solos | |||
Platinum Adjudication | |||
1st in Junior Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Insidious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Anne | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|4th Overall Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1st in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
Platinum Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Detroit) | |||
|3rd in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 195: | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |She's A Lady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raegen Laskie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allison Deane | |||
Mia Kolb | |||
|Dreammaker | |||
|1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|1st in Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Platinum Plus Adjudication | |||
Judge’s Special Award (Technicians X3) | |||
Second Place Overall. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 414: | Line 459: | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Diamond Adjudication | |||
Third Place Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thank God I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Platinum Plus Adjudication | |||
Third Place Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Diamond Adjudication | |||
3rd Place Overall | |||
Golden Ticket Receptions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Iris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Diamond Adjudication | |||
3rd Place Overall | |||
Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Platinum Adjudication | |||
1st Place Overall | |||
Technique Award | |||
‘Wow’ Award | |||
Golden Ticket | |||
Regional Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Pool | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Diamond Adjudication | |||
People’s Choice Nominee | |||
2nd Place Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Platinum Plus Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Eyed Peas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Platinum Plus Adjudication | |||
6th Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Celebrate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Diamond Adjudication | |||
1st Place Overall | |||
Golden Ticket Receptions | |||
Regional Champs | |||
|} | |} | ||