Kenedy Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups <br> Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Outta Your Mind | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Outta Your Mind | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="41" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Cover Me | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hymns | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Never an Absolution | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> Pi'ikea Maldonado <br> [[Addison Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Outta Your Mind | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Madison Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> Kaylin Branch <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Solitary Confinement | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Kailey Tamarkin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All of You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Red | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Group <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Scream | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Teen Best of Show Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Overall Highest Scoring Routine <br> Maximum Velocity Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Stay | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Still Bleeding | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Group | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
America - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], Sara Nalli, [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | America - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Brynklie Brown]], [[Nathan Hirschaut]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], Sara Nalli, [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | ||