Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Dancer4life everything |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Sophia Monroe Mestan | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age=8 | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=StarStruck Performing Arts Academy | |||
|siblings=[[Brynley Mestan]] | |||
}}'''Sophia Monroe Mestan''' is a young dancer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Work Chick | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jessica Morrow | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| | |Mini Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|< | | rowspan="4" |Ain't Been Done | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Talent On Parade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|< | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin) | ||
|< | |1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall Advanced 8 & UnderPetite Miss Starpower | ||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall Of Fame Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|< | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
|< | | rowspan="4" |Girl Like Me | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Talent On Parade (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|< | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|< | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talent on Parade Nationals | ||
|National Grand Champion | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Save The World | ||
|< | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |Talent On Parade (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade Nationals | |||
|Victory Cup Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | ===Duets=== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! | |- | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ready Or Not | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Eden Bellis | ||
| | |In10sity (Des Moines) | ||
|< | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Des Moines) | ||
|< | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Together We Are Stronger | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Eden Bellis | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Star | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
|< | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|< | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Crush | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
|Talent on Parade (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All The Same | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |Talent on Parade (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hummed Low | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
|Talent on Parade (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/soph_monroe/ Instagram] | |||