Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|Mini Miss Starpower
|Mini Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Ain't Been Done
| rowspan="3" |Ain't Been Done
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow
|Talent On Parade
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Overall Advanced 8 & Under<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Line 50: Line 47:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Girl Like Me
| rowspan="5" |Girl Like Me
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Morrow
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Talent on Parade Nationals
|National Grand Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Save The World
| rowspan="3" |Save The World
Line 70: Line 70:
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|
|-
|-
|Talent on Parade Nationals
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|Victory Cup Winner
|
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 96:
| rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]]
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Together We Are Stronger
| rowspan="7" |Together We Are Stronger
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="4" |[[Eden Bellis]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Eden Bellis]]
|Starpower
|
|-
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|
|
Line 114: Line 111:
|Revolution
|Revolution
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|-
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|
|}
|}


Line 133: Line 142:
|Open
|Open
|Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley
|Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 139: Line 148:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley
|Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 154:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley
|Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|}
|}