Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Mini Miss Starpower | |Mini Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ain't Been Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />( | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Girl Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Save The World | | rowspan="3" |Save The World | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Eden Bellis]] | ||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |In10sity (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Together We Are Stronger | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Morrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Eden Bellis]] | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 111: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 142: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | |Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | |Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 154: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | |Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||