Sophia Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Work Chick | | rowspan="2" |Work Chick | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jessica Morrow | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | ||
|Mini Miss Starpower | |Mini Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ain't Been Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 56: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Girl Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Save The World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/718/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Save the World]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/718/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Save the World]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
| Line 137: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 219: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | |Adelaide Franke<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 225: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | |Adelaide Franke<br />Tiffany Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Nora Link<br />Gemma Lustig<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Taitem Rasmussen<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hummed Low | |Hummed Low | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Eden Bellis<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | |[[Eden Bellis]]<br />Adelaide Franke<br />Chanel Han<br />Remi Hilson<br />Ella Lustig<br />Izabel Morris<br />Ashlyn Morrow<br />Nora Worley | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||