Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister Sophia. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | '''Brynley Mestan''' (born on October 25, 2011) is a young dancer from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophia Mestan|Sophia]]. Previously, she trained at Priscilla and Dana's School of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Someday | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Birds | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Such Big Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Laynee Hites | ||
|TTD (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 53: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn | | rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn | ||
| | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 212: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Run This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 314: | ||
* | * | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brynley Mestan/Gallery]] | [[Brynley Mestan/Gallery]] | ||