Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Survive]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Survive]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
Line 32: Line 32:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Someday
| rowspan="4" |Someday
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
Line 44: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Birds
| rowspan="7" |Birds
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 55: Line 58:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 95:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Woman Up
| rowspan="4" |Woman Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Aurora Bellis]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Aurora Bellis]]
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 127:
| rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn
| rowspan="4" |Laynee Hites<br />Harper Milbourn
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
Line 233: Line 248:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Do Not Worry
| rowspan="3" |Do Not Worry
Line 245: Line 260:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Pucker Up
| rowspan="3" |Pucker Up
Line 257: Line 272:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Babushka Dolls
| rowspan="3" |Babushka Dolls
Line 269: Line 284:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Footloose Funk
| rowspan="3" |Footloose Funk
Line 281: Line 296:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |9 to 5
| rowspan="3" |9 to 5
Line 293: Line 308:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
Line 305: Line 320:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |We Run This
| rowspan="3" |We Run This
Line 316: Line 331:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}