Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |One Night Only | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open/Jazz | ||
|Leap (Kansas City) | |Leap (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wind Up | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leap (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Reign | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |My Simple Wish | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref name=":0">[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/718/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Save the World]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |I Want to be Evil | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Say My Name | | rowspan="6" |Say My Name | ||
|Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
(Pensacola) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stage One | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 310: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 10 September 2023
Remi Hilson (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | One Night Only | Open/Jazz | Leap (Kansas City) | |
| In10sity (Des Moines) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Little League Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame Virtual | did not place | |||
| 2021 | Wind Up | Jazz | Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution Nationals
(Pensacola) |
||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| Stage One | ||||
| Leap (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | ||||
| 2022 | Reign | Open | Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| My Simple Wish | Musical Theater | Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| 2023 | Respect | Open | Nexstar (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park)[1] | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||||
| Bluebird | Contemporary | Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park)[1] | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||||
| I Want to be Evil | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park)[1] | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Can't Touch This | Jazz | Gentry Shaw | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| 2020 | Welcome to Havana | Musical Theater | Gentry Shaw | Leap (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Little League Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Say My Name | Open | Adelaide Franke Ashlyn Morrow |
Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution Nationals
(Pensacola) |
|||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells) |
|||||
| Stage One | |||||
| TOP (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Vaelyn Abarca Alexa Hancox Gabby Hancox Myla Hawkins Hallie Narron Mason Owings Adeline Schneider Gentry Shaw Addison Turner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| 2019 | Batter Up | Musical Theater | Cecilee Dahms Myla Hawkins Charlie Maier Abigail Reighard Carah Sanchez Adeline Schneider Gentry Shaw Addison Turner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Vaelyn Abarca Lilianna Botta Olivia Burghardt Cecilee Dahms Charlotte Fitch Myla Hawkins Khloe Jacob Sophia Mestan Charlotte Miller Hallie Narron Liliana Reynolds Carah Sanchez Gentry Shaw Kyla Tangen |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| The Birthday Song | Tap | Vaelyn Abarca Lilianna Botta Olivia Burghardt Cecilee Dahms Charlotte Fitch Myla Hawkins Khloe Jacob Sophia Mestan Charlotte Miller Hallie Narron Liliana Reynolds Carah Sanchez Gentry Shaw Kyla Tangen |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| 2022 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Nora Link Ashlyn Morrow Taitem Rasmussen Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Little League Small Groups |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| A Million Dreams | Lyrical | Eden Bellis Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Ashlyn Morrow Taitem Rasmussen Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Grown | Open | Bria Burdick Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Nora Link Izabel Morris Ashlyn Morrow Kynley Winn Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Mythical | Jazz | Eden Bellis Lilly Bennett Madison Biddle Ella Emmott Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Ella Lustig Teghan Maynard Izabel Morris Malorie Morrison Ashlyn Morrow Halle Morrow Kynley Winn Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| The Nutcracker | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
Additional Pages
Remi Hilson/Gallery
Remi Hilson/Filmography