Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |In10sity (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Can't Touch This | | rowspan="2" |Can't Touch This | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Gentry Shaw | | rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Say My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Turn Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 10 September 2023
Remi Hilson (born on May 25, 2014) is a young dancer and actress from Kansas originally from Missouri, who trains at Starstruck Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | One Night Only | Open/Jazz | Leap (Kansas City) | |
| In10sity (Des Moines) | 8th in Elite Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Little League Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame Virtual | did not place | |||
| 2021 | Wind Up | Jazz | Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) |
||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| Stage One | ||||
| Leap (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | 1st in 6 & Younger Solos | |||
| KAR (Kansas City)[1] | 6th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| 2022 | Reign | Open | Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| My Simple Wish | Musical Theater | Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City)[2] | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| 2023 | Respect | Open | Nexstar (Kansas City) | |
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||||
| Bluebird | Contemporary | Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||||
| I Want to be Evil | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | ||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | ||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park)[3] | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
| TOP (Kansas City) | ||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Can't Touch This | Jazz | Gentry Shaw | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| 2020 | Welcome to Havana | Musical Theater | Gentry Shaw | Leap (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Little League Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Say My Name | Open | Adelaide Franke Ashlyn Morrow |
Revolution (Kansas City) | |
| Starpower (Kansas City) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
|||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | |||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2023 | My Turn Baby | Musical Theater | Nexstar (Kansas City) | ||
| Revolution (Kansas City) | |||||
| Starpower (Kansas City) | |||||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||||
| TOP (Kansas City) | |||||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Vaelyn Abarca Alexa Hancox Gabby Hancox Myla Hawkins Hallie Narron Mason Owings Adeline Schneider Gentry Shaw Addison Turner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| 2019 | Batter Up | Musical Theater | Cecilee Dahms Myla Hawkins Charlie Maier Abigail Reighard Carah Sanchez Adeline Schneider Gentry Shaw Addison Turner |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Vaelyn Abarca Lilianna Botta Olivia Burghardt Cecilee Dahms Charlotte Fitch Myla Hawkins Khloe Jacob Sophia Mestan Charlotte Miller Hallie Narron Liliana Reynolds Carah Sanchez Gentry Shaw Kyla Tangen |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| The Birthday Song | Tap | Vaelyn Abarca Lilianna Botta Olivia Burghardt Cecilee Dahms Charlotte Fitch Myla Hawkins Khloe Jacob Sophia Mestan Charlotte Miller Hallie Narron Liliana Reynolds Carah Sanchez Gentry Shaw Kyla Tangen |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| 2022 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Nora Link Ashlyn Morrow Taitem Rasmussen Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Little League Small Groups |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| A Million Dreams | Lyrical | Eden Bellis Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Ashlyn Morrow Taitem Rasmussen Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Grown | Open | Bria Burdick Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Nora Link Izabel Morris Ashlyn Morrow Kynley Winn Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Mythical | Jazz | Eden Bellis Lilly Bennett Madison Biddle Ella Emmott Adelaide Franke Sophia Mestan Ella Lustig Teghan Maynard Izabel Morris Malorie Morrison Ashlyn Morrow Halle Morrow Kynley Winn Nora Worley |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
| The Nutcracker | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Production Lines |
Additional Pages
Remi Hilson/Gallery
Remi Hilson/Filmography