Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Birthday | | rowspan="2" |Birthday | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Athena Anest<br />Brynley Johnson<br />Julia Klimek<br />Bridget Nolan<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines | | rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Brynley Johnson<br />Julia Klimek<br />Bridget Nolan<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 8 November 2023
Genevieve Pearl Balija (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Birthday | Tap | Athena Anest Brynley Johnson Julia Klimek Bridget Nolan Charlotte Pisellini Cameron Pollard Talia Raines |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| 2022 | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) |