Jump to content

Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Brynley Johnson<br />Julia Klimek<br />Bridget Nolan<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Brynley Johnson<br />Julia Klimek<br />Bridget Nolan<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
|Marry You
|
|Jazz
|Rose Bucaro<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Maria Faso<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini
|Rose Bucaro<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Maria Faso<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Surfin' USA
|
|Jazz
|Athena Anest<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Alessia Scivittaro
|Athena Anest<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Alessia Scivittaro
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Butterfly Fly Away
|
|Lyrical
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Make it Rain
|
|Hip Hop
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubry Miller<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubry Miller<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Luna Battista<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
| rowspan="2" |Luna Battista<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over The Rainbow
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Little Red Riding Hood
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Space Jam
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Giuliana Infante<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
| rowspan="2" |Ariia Akhmatova<br />Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Giuliana Infante<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:36, 8 November 2023

Genevieve Pearl Balija (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Birthday Tap Athena Anest
Brynley Johnson
Julia Klimek
Bridget Nolan
Charlotte Pisellini
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
HOF (Schaumburg) 1st in Little League Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Chicago) 6th in Little League Small Groups
2022 Marry You Jazz Rose Bucaro
Abby Dahlquist
Maria Faso
Julia Klimek
Charlotte Pisellini
HOF (Schaumburg) did not place
Surfin' USA Jazz Athena Anest
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Charlotte Pisellini
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Alessia Scivittaro
HOF (Schaumburg) 5th in Little League Small Groups
Butterfly Fly Away Lyrical Athena Anest
Lacey Avey
Luna Battista
Milena Bozonelos
Luna Carrillo
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Aubrey Miller
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 4th in Little League Large Groups
Make it Rain Hip Hop Athena Anest
Lacey Avey
Luna Battista
Milena Bozonelos
Luna Carrillo
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Aubry Miller
Charlotte Pisellini
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 2nd in Little League Large Groups
2023 Mambo Italiano Jazz Luna Battista
Aubrey Miller
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 2nd in Little League Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) 1st in Little League Small Groups
Crocodile Rock Jazz Athena Anest
Lacey Avey
Luna Carrillo
Abby Dahlquist
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Aubrey Miller
Cameron Pollard
HOF (Schaumburg) 3rd in Little League Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) 2nd in Little League Small Groups
Somewhere Over The Rainbow Lyrical Ariia Akhmatova
Lacey Avey
Luna Battista
Milena Bozonelos
Luna Carrillo
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Aubrey Miller
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 2nd in Little League Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) 1st in Little League Large Groups
Little Red Riding Hood Jazz Ariia Akhmatova
Lacey Avey
Luna Battista
Milena Bozonelos
Luna Carrillo
Mariana Gullo
Julia Klimek
Aubrey Miller
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 3rd in Little League Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) 2nd in Little League Large Groups
Space Jam Hip Hop Ariia Akhmatova
Athena Anest
Lacey Avey
Luna Battista
Milena Bozonelos
Luna Carrillo
Abby Dahlquist
Mariana Gullo
Giuliana Infante
Julia Klimek
Aubrey Miller
Cameron Pollard
Talia Raines
Lilla Scimo
Alessia Scivittaro
Emme Van Duerm
HOF (Schaumburg) 4th in Little League Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) 3rd in Little League Large Groups