Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|Marry You | | rowspan="2" |Marry You | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rose Bucaro<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Maria Faso<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini | | rowspan="2" |Rose Bucaro<br />Abby Dahlquist<br />Maria Faso<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Surfin' USA | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Athena Anest<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Alessia Scivittaro | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Surfin' USA | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Alessia Scivittaro | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Butterfly Fly Away | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Butterfly Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make it Rain | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Hip Hop | | | ||
|Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubry Miller<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Make it Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Athena Anest<br />Lacey Avey<br />Luna Battista<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Julia Klimek<br />Aubry Miller<br />Charlotte Pisellini<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Talia Raines<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Alessia Scivittaro<br />Emme Van Duerm | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 8 November 2023
Genevieve Pearl Balija (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Birthday | Tap | Athena Anest Brynley Johnson Julia Klimek Bridget Nolan Charlotte Pisellini Cameron Pollard Talia Raines |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 1st in Little League Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | 6th in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Marry You | Jazz | Rose Bucaro Abby Dahlquist Maria Faso Julia Klimek Charlotte Pisellini |
HOF (Schaumburg) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Surfin' USA | Jazz | Athena Anest Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Charlotte Pisellini Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Alessia Scivittaro |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 5th in Little League Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Butterfly Fly Away | Lyrical | Athena Anest Lacey Avey Luna Battista Milena Bozonelos Luna Carrillo Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Aubrey Miller Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 4th in Little League Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| Make it Rain | Hip Hop | Athena Anest Lacey Avey Luna Battista Milena Bozonelos Luna Carrillo Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Aubry Miller Charlotte Pisellini Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Little League Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| 2023 | Mambo Italiano | Jazz | Luna Battista Aubrey Miller Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Crocodile Rock | Jazz | Athena Anest Lacey Avey Luna Carrillo Abby Dahlquist Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Aubrey Miller Cameron Pollard |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Little League Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Over The Rainbow | Lyrical | Ariia Akhmatova Lacey Avey Luna Battista Milena Bozonelos Luna Carrillo Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Aubrey Miller Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Little League Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | 1st in Little League Large Groups | ||||
| Little Red Riding Hood | Jazz | Ariia Akhmatova Lacey Avey Luna Battista Milena Bozonelos Luna Carrillo Mariana Gullo Julia Klimek Aubrey Miller Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Little League Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | 2nd in Little League Large Groups | ||||
| Space Jam | Hip Hop | Ariia Akhmatova Athena Anest Lacey Avey Luna Battista Milena Bozonelos Luna Carrillo Abby Dahlquist Mariana Gullo Giuliana Infante Julia Klimek Aubrey Miller Cameron Pollard Talia Raines Lilla Scimo Alessia Scivittaro Emme Van Duerm |
HOF (Schaumburg) | 4th in Little League Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | 3rd in Little League Large Groups |