Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Genevieve Pearl Balija | |name = Genevieve Pearl Balija | ||
|image = File:Genevieve Balija.jpg | |image = File:Genevieve Balija 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2014|07|30}} | |age = {{age|2014|07|30}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion | |dance studios = Dance Xplosion | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||