Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Cover Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Lily Gravin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo | |Lily Gravin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Morena Nitti<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River Deep | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sofia Bifero<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo<br />Evie Zimmer | |Sofia Bifero<br />Lily Gravin<br />Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Ava Lattas<br />Makayla Lima<br />Gia Martin<br />Chloe Mazur<br />Talia Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Morena Nitti<br />Julia Nolan<br />Alexa Papadakos<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Ashlynn Tarman<br />Taylor Tenzillo<br />Evie Zimmer | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:05, 8 November 2023
Juliette Rose Balija (born on July 30, 2014) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Dx Batter Up | Tap | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2021 | Hand Jive | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Ava Lattas Julia Nolan Guilianna Solita Taylor Tenzillo |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| A Dream is a Wish | Lyrical | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Strangers Like Me | Contemporary | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Trouble | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Bieber Baby | Hip Hop | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Emma Ruettiger Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) |
Two Girls
Aurielle & Juliette
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Low | Jazz | Valia Haralambopoulos Ava Lattas Julia Lattas Morena Nitti Alexa Papadakos Kendall Schroeder Ashlynn Tarman |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Proud Mary | Jazz | Gianna Johnson Ava Lattas Julia Lattas Gia Martin Chloe Mazur Talia Melone Maddie Miller Morena Nitti Julia Nolan Alexa Panagakis Alexa Papadakos Kendall Schroeder Bianca Scianna Giuliana Solita Abigail Stangle Audrey Suttles Ashlynn Tarman |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Too Original | Jazz | Many Dancers | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| 2022 | Cover Girl | Jazz | Lily Gravin Chloe Mazur Morena Nitti Alexa Papadakos Giuliana Solita Ashlynn Tarman Taylor Tenzillo |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| River Deep | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Lily Gravin Valia Haralambopoulos Ava Lattas Makayla Lima Gia Martin Chloe Mazur Talia Melone Milana Minnini Morena Nitti Julia Nolan Alexa Papadakos Giuliana Solita Audrey Suttles Ashlynn Tarman Taylor Tenzillo Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) |