Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Click Clack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Don't Rain On My Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hand Jive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sofia Bifero<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Nolan<br />Guilianna Solita<br />Taylor Tenzillo | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Dream is a Wish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Guilianna Ancana<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elise Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Milana Mininni<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Guilianna Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Blair Thomas<br />Olivia Volpe | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Strangers Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Guilianna Ancana<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elise Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Milana Mininni<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Guilianna Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Blair Thomas<br />Olivia Volpe | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Guilianna Ancana<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elise Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Mininni<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Guilianna Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Blair Thomas<br />Olivia Volpe | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bieber Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Guilianna Ancana<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elise Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Livia Lisanti<br />Mila Lisanti<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Mininni<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Emma Ruettiger<br />Guilianna Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Blair Thomas<br />Olivia Volpe | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
|Pink Cadillac | | | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Sofia Bifero<br />Lily Gravin<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Nolan<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Taylor Tenzillo | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sofia Bifero<br />Lily Gravin<br />Ava Lattas<br />Julia Nolan<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Taylor Tenzillo | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5-6-7-8 | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |5-6-7-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This is Me | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring Back the 90s | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Hip Hop | | | ||
|Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Livia Lisanti<br />Mila Lisanti<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring Back the 90s | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Lily Gravin<br />Livia Lisanti<br />Mila Lisanti<br />Mattea Melone<br />Milana Minnini<br />Julia Nolan<br />Lily Reyes<br />Nina Roppo<br />Giuliana Solita<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River Deep | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Juliana Foley<br />Makenna Keil<br />Ava Lattas<br />Maddie Miller<br />Milana Minnini<br />Sophia Nolan<br />Nina Roppo<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Taylor Tenzillo<br />Nina Ungaro<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Giuliana Ancona<br />Sofia Bifero<br />Raffi Corcione<br />Elyse Escobar<br />Juliana Foley<br />Makenna Keil<br />Ava Lattas<br />Maddie Miller<br />Milana Minnini<br />Sophia Nolan<br />Nina Roppo<br />Sofia Speciale<br />Audrey Suttles<br />Taylor Tenzillo<br />Nina Ungaro<br />Olivia Volpe<br />Evie Zimmer | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 8 November 2023
Juliette Rose Balija (born on July 30, 2014) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Click Clack | Jazz | Jacquie Renzetti | HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2023 | Lost | Contemporary | In10sity | ||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Don't Rain On My Parade | Jazz | In10sity | |||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | That's Life | Contemporary | Lily Gravin Guilianna Solita |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Dx Batter Up | Tap | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2021 | Hand Jive | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Ava Lattas Julia Nolan Guilianna Solita Taylor Tenzillo |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| A Dream is a Wish | Lyrical | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Strangers Like Me | Contemporary | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Trouble | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Bieber Baby | Hip Hop | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Emma Ruettiger Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2022 | Pink Cadillac | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Lily Gravin Ava Lattas Julia Nolan Giuliana Solita Taylor Tenzillo |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 5-6-7-8 | Jazz | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| This is Me | Lyrical | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Bring Back the 90s | Hip Hop | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| River Deep | Jazz | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Elyse Escobar Juliana Foley Makenna Keil Ava Lattas Maddie Miller Milana Minnini Sophia Nolan Nina Roppo Sofia Speciale Audrey Suttles Taylor Tenzillo Nina Ungaro Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Vogue | Jazz | Many Dancers | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2023 | Black Car | Contemporary | Juliana Foley Lily Gravin Makayla Lima Gia Martin Alexa Papadakos Giuliana Solita Ashlynn Tarman Delaney Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| Can't Touch This | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Julia Nolan Alexa Papadakos Giuliana Solita Ashlynn Tarman Delaney Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| When You Believe | Lyrical | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| Animals | Hip Hop | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| Viva La Vida | Contemporary | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Elyse Escobar Juliana Foley Lily Gravin Ava Lattas Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Milana Minnini Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| Business of Love | Jazz | Giuliana Ancona Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Elyse Escobar Lily Gravin Emily Hogan Ava Lattas Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Minnini Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Giuliana Solita Sofia Speciale Olivia Volpe Evie Zimmer |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) |