Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Refection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brian Rabenda | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/681/Media/Reflection.m4v Hall of Fame - Refection]</ref> | |HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/681/Media/Reflection.m4v Hall of Fame - Refection]</ref> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |This Will Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sunflood | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
| Line 150: | Line 159: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|City of Stars | |City of Stars | ||