Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|I'll Be Seeing You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hit Me With A Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|Burden | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fool That I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Auld Lang Syne | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Tiny Dancer | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |KAR (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Magic | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 8 November 2023
Aurielle Marie Balija (born on September 22, 2010) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Big Stuff | Jazz | ||
| 2018 | Satan's Lil' Lamb | Jazz | ||
| 2019 | Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | ||
| 2021 | I'll Be Seeing You | Contemporary | ||
| Hit Me With A Hot Note | Jazz | |||
| 2022 | Burden | Lyrical | HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| All That Jazz | Jazz | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Fool That I Am | Contemporary | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| 2023 | Requiem | Contemporary | In10sity (Chicago) | |
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||||
| VIP (Chicago) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Auld Lang Syne | Lyrical | In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||||
| VIP (Chicago) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||||
| VIP (Chicago) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tiny Dancer | Contemporary | KAR (Chicago) | |
| Black Magic | Jazz |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|