Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Satan's Lil' Lamb | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |KAR (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago) | |VIP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |Junior Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me With A Hot Note | | rowspan="6" |Hit Me With A Hot Note | ||
| Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | | rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 153: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |In10sity (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 167: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Requiem | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hanna Brictson | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |Teen Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 182: | ||
|VIP (Chicago II) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Perfect Precision<br />Teen Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12564&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312564 Hall of Fame - Auld Lang Syne]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12564&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312564 Hall of Fame - Auld Lang Syne]</ref> | ||
| Line 226: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti | | rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |Teen Con10der | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 242: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12708&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312708 Hall of Fame - Let Me Entertain You]</ref> | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12708&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312708 Hall of Fame - Let Me Entertain You]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tiny Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |KAR (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Owego) | |Legacy (Owego) | ||
| Line 268: | Line 275: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Black Magic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Chicago) | |KAR (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Owego) | |Legacy (Owego) | ||
| Line 303: | Line 313: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pretty Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |In10sity (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | |Elite Mini Duet/Trio WInner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||