Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Lil' Lamb
| rowspan="5" |Satan's Lil' Lamb
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="6" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|In10sity (Houston)
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
Line 77: Line 71:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|Junior Con10der
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
Line 95: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me With A Hot Note
| rowspan="6" |Hit Me With A Hot Note
Line 101: Line 95:
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
Line 159: Line 153:
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge Choreography
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
Line 173: Line 167:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="22" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Requiem
| rowspan="8" |Requiem
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Hanna Brictson
| rowspan="8" |Hanna Brictson
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|Teen Con10der
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Line 188: Line 182:
|VIP (Chicago II)
|VIP (Chicago II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 214: Line 211:
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Perfect Precision<br />Teen Con10der
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12564&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312564 Hall of Fame - Auld Lang Syne]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12564&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312564 Hall of Fame - Auld Lang Syne]</ref>
Line 226: Line 223:
| rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|Teen Con10der
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Line 245: Line 242:
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12708&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312708 Hall of Fame - Let Me Entertain You]</ref>
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12708&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2312708 Hall of Fame - Let Me Entertain You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2024
|Once Upon Another Time
|
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 256: Line 260:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Tiny Dancer
| rowspan="4" |Tiny Dancer
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Legacy (Owego)
|Legacy (Owego)
Line 268: Line 275:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Legacy (Owego)
|Legacy (Owego)
Line 303: Line 313:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="4" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy
| rowspan="4" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Houston)
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|Elite Mini Duet/Trio WInner
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)