Lexie Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Like a Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Who Woke Snow White Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Extended Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mila Ayshford<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Austin<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />[[Alexandra Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ponytail | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Grace Sullivan | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Small Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn McCune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Move It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Malia Scott | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Skies | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Grace Sullivan | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Dancin' Man | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Take Off With Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Your Man | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Lean Back | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||