Aubrey Thomas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 137: Line 137:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Work of Art
| rowspan="9" |Work of Art
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Peyton Matthias<br />Albrecht
| rowspan="9" |Peyton Matthias<br />Albrecht
|Countdown (Downey #1)
|Countdown (Downey #1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Countdown
Line 152: Line 152:
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/645/act/165/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Work of Art]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/645/act/165/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Work of Art]</ref>
Line 162: Line 169:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rebel Rebel
| rowspan="6" |Rebel Rebel
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Kyli Davis
| rowspan="6" |Kyli Davis
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/258/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Rebel Rebel]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/258/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Rebel Rebel]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
Line 171: Line 178:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Fresno #2)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach #1)
Line 204: Line 215:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Newman]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lily Newman]]
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />Ballroom (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals<br />Ballroom (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="4" |Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Newman]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Newman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
Power Pak
|-
|Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
Line 234: Line 257:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
|
|Emma Ledezma
[[Aubrey Thomas]]
Alicia Brunni
Lilah Maya
Khloey Lovo
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Circus
|
|Methea Hansen
Sophia Miranda
Deanna Hartman
Sofia Pasumbal
Lilee Broome
Sofia Guijarro
Alicia Brunni
[[Aubrey Thomas]]
Dakota Steele
Ashlynn Victory
Kylee Orr
Madelyn Gayita
Melissa Fredericksen
Natalie Gohlz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023