Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="2" |FInally | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All This Time | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Always | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Freedom | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love This Way Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 103: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 114: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |They're Not Waving | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dylan Flon | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |Starpower (Hackensack) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Lay Me Down | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dylan Flon | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 149: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|Storybook Romance | |Storybook Romance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 155: | ||
|Starpower (Hackensack) | |Starpower (Hackensack) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|American Boy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Michael Iannaccone | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 189: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 24 September 2023
Nicole Sullivan (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | If My Friends Could See Me Now |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 10th in 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 2008-9 | Show Off | Open | KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | did not place |
| Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2009-10 | FInally | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2011 | Poker Face | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2011-2 | Amazing Grace | Starpower (Hackensack) | 6th in 12-14 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | All This Time | Starpower (Hackensack) | 3rd in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015 | Believe | Jump (New York) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2016 | Lost | Open | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |
| 2016-7 | Always | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | ||||
| 2017 | Freedom | Jazz | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |
| Love This Way Again | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Jack & Jill | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2011 | They're Not Waving | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Lay Me Down | Lyrical | Dylan Flon | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Alexandra Caricato Luke Larkin |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2007 | Storybook Romance | Alexandra Caricato Dylan Flon |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | American Boy | Hip Hop | Jenna Kyme Michael Iannaccone |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rankings
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in |