Nicole Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | |Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | |Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 24 September 2023
Nicole Sullivan (born on March 16, 1999) is a professional dancer/choreographer originally from New Jersey, currently living in Florida and is an alumni of the University of Alabama. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | If My Friends Could See Me Now |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 10th in 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower | |
| 2008-9 | Show Off | Open | KAR Nationals (NYC NJ) | did not place |
| Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2009-10 | FInally | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Long Island (Early)) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2011 | Poker Face | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2011-2 | Amazing Grace | Starpower (Hackensack) | 6th in 12-14 Solos | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | All This Time | Starpower (Hackensack) | 3rd in Power 12-14 Solos | |
| 2015 | Believe | Jump (New York) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick)[1] | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2016 | Lost | Open | Starpower (Hackensack) | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| 2016-7 | Always | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2016 | |
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) 2017 | ||||
| 2017 | Freedom | Jazz | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |
| Love This Way Again | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Jack & Jill | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| 2011 | They're Not Waving | Dylan Flon | Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 3rd in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Lay Me Down | Lyrical | Dylan Flon | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Alexandra Caricato Luke Larkin |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 2nd in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2007 | Storybook Romance | Alexandra Caricato Dylan Flon |
Starpower (Hackensack) | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | American Boy | Hip Hop | Jenna Kyme Michael Iannaccone |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alexandra Caricato Alexa Cosgrove Ariana Ibeli Jenna Kyme Daniela Maiz Ava Marino Lara Meisner Micaela Mongelli |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| Alexandra Caricato Isabella Dazza Juliana Friedman Isabella Garzon Jenna Kyme Ava Marino Micaela Mongelli Diana Natalicchio |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||||
| Heal the World | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| You Can't Stop The Beat | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Can't Touch This | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Bieber Fever | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Hip Hip Chin Chin | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| 2017 | Alexandra Caricato Juliana Friedman Jenna Kyme Ava Marino Diana Natalicchio |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
| Alexandra Caricato Alexa Cosgrove Juliana Friedman Kaylee Gardner Jenna Kyme Ava Marino Lara Meisner |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Will Cardew Alexandra Caricato Demetrius Constant Dylan Flon Michael Iannaccone Jenna Kyme Ava Marino |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Alexandra Caricato Katya Frangulova Kaylee Gardner Isabella Garzon Michael Iannaccone Jenna Kyme Ava Marino Lara Meisner |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Bevinn Byrne Alexandra Caricato Isabella Dazza Juliana Friedman Michael Iannaccone Jenna Kyme Ava Marino Diana Natalicchio |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Bevinn Byrne Alexandra Caricato Georgia Caricato Demetrius Constant Alexa Cosgrove Isabella Dazza Juliana Friedman Michael Iannaccone Ariana Ibeli Jenna Kyme Devan Laurent Brian Leanza Ava Marino Sophia Mazzola Lara Meisner Diana Natalicchio Madisen Petersen Gabriella Raia Gabrielle Strauss |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Skylar Adelson Stephanie Allan Maggie Bowers Bevinn Byrne Will Cardew Alexandra Caricato Demetrius Constant Katya Frangulova Kaylee Gardner Julia Hafter Michael Iannaccone Ariana Ibeli Amanda Jenkins Macey Jordan Jenna Kyme Devan Laurent Justine Manigault Ava Marino Lara Meisner Nick Moleta Elizabeth Nocera Caleb Parker Madisen Petersen Alyssa Poidmani Gabriella Raia |
Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||||
| Latin Heat | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Lean on Me | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Tango | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| West | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
| Orchestra | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) |
Rankings
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in |