Kaitlyn Sullivan (2): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on January 2, 2003) is a dancer from New Jersey. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Nicole Sullivan]].{ | '''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on January 2, 2003) is a dancer from New Jersey. She did her training at Robin Horneff's Performing Arts Center and later at Studio L Waldwick. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Nicole Sullivan]]. | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2016 | |||
|You Don't Own Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nights in White Satin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Escala | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|This Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Big Finish | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Desperado | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burn it Up | |||
|Open | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Nick Moleta<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Caleb Parker<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Damin Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Running | |||
|Open | |||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Miss You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Ivanna Dominguez<br />Dylan Flon<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Daniela Maiz<br />Ava Marino<br />Athena Matthews<br />Erin Meany<br />Lara Meisner<br />Micaela Mongelli<br />Madisen Petersen<br />[[Caitlin Sullivan]]<br />[[Courtney Sullivan]]<br />[[Nicole Sullivan]]<br />Kelly Villares<br />Marissa Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heal the World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|You Can't Stop The Beat | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bieber Fever | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hip Hip Chin Chin | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
|I Will Always | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Open Arms | |||
|Open | |||
|Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Dylan Flon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Go Off | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Caricato<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Isabella Garzon<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Trust You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Ava Marino<br />Diana Natalicchio | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
|Open | |||
|Bevinn Byrne<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Georgia Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Alexa Cosgrove<br />Isabella Dazza<br />Juliana Friedman<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Brian Leanza<br />Ava Marino<br />Sophia Mazzola<br />Lara Meisner<br />Diana Natalicchio<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Gabriella Raia<br />Gabrielle Strauss | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't No Sunshine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Skylar Adelson<br />Stephanie Allan<br />Maggie Bowers<br />Bevinn Byrne<br />Will Cardew<br />Alexandra Caricato<br />Demetrius Constant<br />Katya Frangulova<br />Kaylee Gardner<br />Julia Hafter<br />Michael Iannaccone<br />Ariana Ibeli<br />Amanda Jenkins<br />Macey Jordan<br />Jenna Kyme<br />Devan Laurent<br />Justine Manigault<br />Ava Marino<br />Lara Meisner<br />Nick Moleta<br />Elizabeth Nocera<br />Caleb Parker<br />Madisen Petersen<br />Alyssa Poidmani<br />Gabriella Raia | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Heat | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Tango | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|West | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_kaitlynsullivan/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_kaitlynsullivan/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ksulli/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ksulli/ Instagram (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CPtv37nHVWq/ Prom B & A] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||