Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round | !colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"| | |style="text-align: center;"|'''Jonas & Ruby''' | ||
|style="text-align: center;"| | |style="text-align: center;"|'''91.3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"| | |style="text-align: center;"|Freshh | ||
|style="text-align: center;"| | |style="text-align: center;"|88 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Cut (Animals) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|85 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''88.3''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 6 September 2018

Ruby Lynne Castro (born on September 15, 2003) is a young ballroom dancer. Ruby's parents own a dance studio in the hometown of Miami, Florida.
Ruby once competed on America's Got Talent alongside her partner Jonas Terleckas. Later she competed in season 13 of So You Think You Can Dance. She is currently competing with her partner Jonas again, this time on NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
World of Dance
| Qualifiers (Legend) | |
|---|---|
| Ne-Yo | 85 |
| Jennifer Lopez | 87 |
| Derek Hough | 82 |
| AVERAGE | 84.7 |
| Duels Round | |
|---|---|
| Jonas & Ruby | 91.3 |
| Freshh | 88 |
| The Cut (Animals) | |
|---|---|
| Ne-Yo | 85 |
| Jennifer Lopez | 89 |
| Derek Hough | 91 |
| AVERAGE | 88.3 |