Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |PYT
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 141: Line 138:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Grown Like Me
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 202: Line 196:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|See the Light
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian
| rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Land of 1000 Dances
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 241: Line 235:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Spice Girls
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Ashley Issa<br />Charlotte Watters
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Fame on the Way
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Work Chick
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />[[Morgan Turner]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Game Day
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021