Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |PYT | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Grown Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|See the Light | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian | | rowspan="3"|Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Land of 1000 Dances | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters | | rowspan="3"|Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spice Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Ashley Issa<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Fame on the Way | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Work Chick | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />[[Morgan Turner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Game Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||