Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/852/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Show Off]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/852/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Show Off]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 128: Line 128:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dance Like Yo Daddy]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dance Like Yo Daddy]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/517/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dead in the Water]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/517/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dead in the Water]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 452: Line 452:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 467: Line 467:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 482: Line 482:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 497: Line 497:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 521: Line 521:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|11 O'Clock Junior
|11 O'Clock Junior Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="32" |2023
| rowspan="24" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="3" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 542: Line 539:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Work
| rowspan="3" |Work
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
| rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 557: Line 551:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 572: Line 563:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 587: Line 575:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Get Big
| rowspan="3" |Get Big
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 602: Line 587:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Call My Name
| rowspan="3" |Call My Name
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 617: Line 599:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lottery
| rowspan="3" |Lottery
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
| rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 632: Line 611:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Drum Line
| rowspan="3" |Drum Line
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-