Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 97: Line 97:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 146: Line 146:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim - Time Goes By]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim - Time Goes By]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
Line 449: Line 449:
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 464: Line 464:
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 479: Line 479:
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 494: Line 494:
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 526: Line 526:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="2" |Mi Amor
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 551: Line 545:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="2" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="2" |Wash & Set
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Get Big
| rowspan="2" |Get Big
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Call My Name
| rowspan="2" |Call My Name
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lottery
| rowspan="2" |Lottery
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Drum Line
| rowspan="2" |Drum Line
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)