Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|2018 | |rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"| | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="7"| | | rowspan="7"| | ||
| rowspan="7"| | | rowspan="7"| | ||
| rowspan="7"| | | rowspan="7"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan="8" | | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |KAR (Lakewood) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 267: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 280: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2021 | | rowspan="25" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 436: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups | ||
| Line 463: | Line 445: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, 29 September 2023
Brady Rae Reuss (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named Dylan Reuss and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revolution (Riverside) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | |||||
| 2021 | NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Nashville) | |||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2022 | 24/7 (Westminster) | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2023 | KAR (Lakewood) | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
|||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 24/7 (Provo) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Starpower (Long Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| MOVE (Pomona) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| KAR | ||||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| 2021 | KAR (Anaheim) | |||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Anaheim) | ||||||
| KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||||||
| 2022 | 24/7 (Long Beach) | |||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | ||||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JumpStart Small Groups | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe |
| 6th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | 3rd in Little League Duos/Trios | 3rd in Petite Small Groups |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | did not place |
| 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios | did not place |
| 8th in Mini Advanced Solos | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
2nd in Teen Lines |
| 9th in Mini Advanced Solos | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | 1st in Teen Lines |
| 2nd in Little League Solos | 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | 1st in Teen Lines |
| 1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer American League Duets/Trios |
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| 1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos Primary Miss Petite |
3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| 2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos | 2nd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |
| 2nd in Mini Solos | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | |
| 3rd in NUbie Solos StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary Winner |
2nd in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups 4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |
| 7th in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 3rd in Little League Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 1st in Little League Lines | |
| placed with other solo Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines | |
| 2nd in Diamond Petite Solos Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
1st in Mini Sapphire Lines | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos | 5th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary Miss Petite Dance |
did not place | |
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Secondary 7 KAR Convention Scholarship |
5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos MVP Award Winner |
4th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 1st in Diamond Petite Solos Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon |
5th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| placed with other solo | 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 3rd in NUbie Solos | 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 5th in NUbie Solos | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
8th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 5th in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos |
6th in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |
| 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |
| 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
| 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| 3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups | ||
| did not place | ||
| 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Little League Large Groups | ||
| 4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups Judges Choice - Winning Hand | ||
| 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups Best in Subject | ||
| 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
| 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups Grand Final Winners | ||
| 1st in Sidekick Groups 1st in Sidekick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
| 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie |