Jump to content

Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|2018
|rowspan="5"|2018
|rowspan="5"|Big & Loud
|rowspan="5"|
|rowspan="5"|Musical Theatre
|rowspan="5"|
|rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
|rowspan="5"|
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|2019
| rowspan="7"|Oh La La
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7"|
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Monster
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="8" |
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|placed with other solo
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|placed with other solo
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|placed with other solo<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|placed with other solo
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Broadway on the Brain
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|placed with other solo
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |That Don't Impress Me Much
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Westminster)
|24/7 (Westminster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|
|-
|-
|P21 Showcase
| rowspan="5" |2023
|N/A
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Lakewood)
|KAR (Lakewood)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Aching
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Shukis
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Lady Marmalade
|Jazz
|Dyllan Blackburn
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|MVA Top 20 Finalist
|-
|Never Met a Wolf
|Musical Theatre
|
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 162: Line 147:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Grown Like Me
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 174: Line 159:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 188: Line 173:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Snow White
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 208:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="2"|What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Megan Chavarria
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]
| rowspan="2"|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Walk the Dinosaur
|
|Jazz
|
|Candice McCarty
|
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3"|
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
| rowspan="3"|When You Wish
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 267: Line 252:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Welcome to Bedrock
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 280: Line 265:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Toy Story
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Avery Amat<br />Peyton Bartolo<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Stevie Gilbert<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Ashley Issa<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Sophia Modiry<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Ariella Troung<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 294: Line 279:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Work Chick
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Presley Hoff<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Game Day
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="25" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Find Me
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Let There be Peace
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Buzz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Poker Face
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Its Raining Men
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />Charlotte Watters
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie
|
|-
|P21 Showcase
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Wash and Set
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
Line 454: Line 436:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Jail House Rock
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Small Groups
Line 463: Line 445:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!
!
!
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios
|did not place
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios
|did not place
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />American League Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz &<br />Contemporary Winner
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|placed with other solo
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|placed with other solo
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
|-
|placed with other solo<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|placed with other solo
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|-
|placed with other solo<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Lines
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|
|did not place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary 7 KAR<br />Convention Scholarship
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos<br />MVP Award Winner
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz<br />Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|placed with other solo
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups
|-
|
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judges Choice - Winning Hand
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks
|-
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:33, 29 September 2023

Brady Rae Reuss (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named Dylan Reuss and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Revolution (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showstopper WCF
2019 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Redondo Beach)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Starpower (Ontario)
2021 NUVO (Dallas)
NUVO (Nashville)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
2022 24/7 (Westminster)
NUVO (Anaheim)
2023 KAR (Lakewood)
Hollywood Vibe
(Garden Grove)
Velocity
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
24/7 (Provo)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Redondo Beach)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Starpower (Ontario)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Starpower (Long Beach)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
MOVE (Pomona)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR
2018 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
2021 KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
2022 24/7 (Long Beach)
Radix (Santa Clara)
2023 Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Hollywood Vibe
JUMP (Anaheim) 1st in JumpStart Small Groups
Hollywood Vibe
6th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 3rd in Little League Duos/Trios 3rd in Petite Small Groups
1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios did not place
2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos 2nd in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios did not place
8th in Mini Advanced Solos 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
2nd in Teen Lines
9th in Mini Advanced Solos 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios 1st in Teen Lines
2nd in Little League Solos 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos 3rd in Future Hall of Famer
American League Duets/Trios
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Petite
3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos 2nd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
1st in Mini Sapphire Solos 7th in Mini Large Groups
2nd in Mini Solos 2nd in Little League Small Groups
3rd in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Jazz &
Contemporary Winner
2nd in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups
4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
7th in NUbie Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
placed with other solo 3rd in Little League Small Groups
placed with other solo 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
placed with other solo
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
placed with other solo 1st in Little League Lines
placed with other solo
Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines
2nd in Diamond Petite Solos
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
1st in Mini Sapphire Lines
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos 5th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
did not place
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
1st in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos
MVP Award Winner
4th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
1st in Diamond Petite Solos
Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
5th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
placed with other solo 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
3rd in NUbie Solos 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
5th in NUbie Solos 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Elite
Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
8th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
5th in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
6th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
7th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups
did not place
3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
1st in Little League Large Groups
4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups
6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
Judges Choice - Winning Hand
1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Best in Subject
1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
Grand Final Winners
1st in Sidekick Groups
1st in Sidekick Jazz Groups
11 O'Clock Sidekicks
1st in Rookie Groups
1st in Rookie Jazz Groups
Best of Radix Rookie

Additional Page

Brady Reuss/Gallery