Jump to content

Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Wonderland
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
Line 158: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia
| rowspan="2" |Adalyn Hussey<br />Gianna Garcia
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
Line 229: Line 269:
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Most Entertaining
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls
| rowspan="2" |Diner Girls
Line 239: Line 279:
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff
Line 252: Line 292:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)

Revision as of 01:18, 29 September 2023

Brady Rae Reuss (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named Dylan Reuss and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Raise Me Up Lyrical KAR (Long Beach) 10th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
2018 Wonderland Open Revolution (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
2019 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Redondo Beach)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Starpower (Ontario)
2021 NUVO (Dallas)
NUVO (Nashville)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
2022 24/7 (Westminster)
NUVO (Anaheim)
2023 KAR (Lakewood)
Hollywood Vibe
(Garden Grove)
Showstopper (Anaheim II)
24/7 (Provo)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 I Will Always Love You Lyrical Adalyn Hussey
Gianna Garcia
KAR (Long Beach) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
2018 Tears of an Angel Lyrical Rachel Miller Helena Olaerts
Jordyn Rockett
KAR (Riverside)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper Nationals 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
2019 This is Me Jazz Rachel Miller Helena Olaerts
Jordyn Rockett
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) 2nd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showstopper Nationals
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Redondo Beach)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Starpower (Ontario)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (San Gabriel)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Dream is a Wish Lyrical Madelyn Bartolo
Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Grace Montano
Jordyn Rockett
Sofia Wierzchucki
KAR (Long Beach) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Most Entertaining
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Diner Girls Jazz Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Grace Montano
Jordyn Rockett
Sofia Wierzchucki
KAR (Long Beach) did not place
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Mr. Big Stuff Jazz Madelyn Bartolo
Gianna Garcia
Grace Howerton
Adalyn Hussey
Ariel Lantz-Loza
Jillian Mahan
Alyssa Mastroianni
Marisa Melgoza
Helena Olaerts
Grace Montano
Jordyn Rockett
Jessie Saigusa
Liv Schmidt
Robert Smith
Sara Von Rotz
Sofia Wierzchucki
MOVE (Pomona) 1st in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
5th in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Beauty and the Beast Open OCPAA Many Dancers MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Lines
KAR (Long Beach) 2nd in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Showbiz (Riverside)
2021 KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
KAR (Anaheim)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
2022 24/7 (Long Beach)
Radix (Santa Clara)
2023 Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Hollywood Vibe
JUMP (Anaheim) 1st in JumpStart Small Groups
Hollywood Vibe

Rankings

6th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos 3rd in Little League Duos/Trios 3rd in Petite Small Groups
1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos 3rd in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios did not place
2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos 2nd in Mini Sapphire Duos/Trios did not place
8th in Mini Advanced Solos 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
2nd in Teen Lines
9th in Mini Advanced Solos 1st in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios 1st in Teen Lines
2nd in Little League Solos 3rd in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos 3rd in Future Hall of Famer
American League Duets/Trios
7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
1st in Primary 5 & Under Solos
Primary Miss Petite
3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2nd in Primary 5 & Under Solos 2nd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
1st in Mini Sapphire Solos 7th in Mini Large Groups
2nd in Mini Solos 2nd in Little League Small Groups
3rd in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Jazz &
Contemporary Winner
2nd in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups
4th in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
7th in NUbie Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
3rd in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
placed with other solo 3rd in Little League Small Groups
placed with other solo 1st in Primary 5 & Under Small Groups
placed with other solo
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups
placed with other solo 1st in Little League Lines
placed with other solo
Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
1st in Primary 5 & Under Lines
2nd in Diamond Petite Solos
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
1st in Mini Sapphire Lines
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos 5th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
did not place
1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary 7 KAR
Convention Scholarship
5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
1st in Future Hall of Famer American League Solos
MVP Award Winner
4th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
1st in Diamond Petite Solos
Miss Diamond Petite Showbiz
Diamond Petite Jazz Solo Icon
5th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
placed with other solo 4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
3rd in NUbie Solos 2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
5th in NUbie Solos 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Elite
Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
8th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
5th in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Musical Theatre Solos
6th in Diamond Petite Small Groups
7th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2nd in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
4th in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups
did not place
3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
3rd in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
1st in Little League Large Groups
4th in Diamond Petite Large Groups
6th in Diamond Petite Large Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
1st in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
Judges Choice - Winning Hand
1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Best in Subject
1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
Grand Final Winners
1st in Sidekick Groups
1st in Sidekick Jazz Groups
11 O'Clock Sidekicks
1st in Rookie Groups
1st in Rookie Jazz Groups
Best of Radix Rookie

Additional Page

Brady Reuss/Gallery