Brady Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
'''Brady Rae Reuss''' (born on December 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has a younger sister named [[Dylan Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/202/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Open Hands]</ref>
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 91: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rule the World
| rowspan="5" |Rule the World
Line 136: Line 136:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
Line 142: Line 142:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut
| rowspan="6" |One Eye Shut
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 235: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars
|-
|-
Line 436: Line 436:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 454: Line 454:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 472: Line 472:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 490: Line 490:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 508: Line 508:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 623: Line 623:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="35" |2023
| rowspan="33" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Soul
| rowspan="5" |Soul
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 640: Line 640:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Underground
| rowspan="5" |Underground
Line 658: Line 658:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Won't Complain
| rowspan="5" |I Won't Complain
Line 676: Line 676:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
Line 694: Line 694:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Be Italian
| rowspan="5" |Be Italian
Line 712: Line 712:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lottery
| rowspan="4" |Lottery
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
| rowspan="4" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 732: Line 729:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Drum Line
| rowspan="4" |Drum Line
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-