Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012-3 | | rowspan="4" |2012-3 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Bird Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2018 | ||
|Your Name is On My Bones | | rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Please, Please, Please | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 3 | |Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If You Go Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 167: | Line 186: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Al Blackstone | |Al Blackstone | ||
|D'Angelo Castro | |[[D'Angelo Castro]] | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||