Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|
|
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|?<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012-3
| rowspan="4" |2012-3
Line 80: Line 80:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
|2016
| rowspan="4" |Fly Me to the Moon
|Bird Girl
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne
|JUMP
|
|
|JUMP (Miami)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 96: Line 106:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 107: Line 117:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="23" |2018
|Your Name is On My Bones
| rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Easton Payne
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Please, Please, Please
| rowspan="3" |Please, Please, Please
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 3 pick for Teen Best Dancer
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |If You Go Away
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|If You Go Away
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 167: Line 186:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Al Blackstone
|Al Blackstone
|D'Angelo Castro
|[[D'Angelo Castro]]
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets