Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ruby Castro 2019.jpg | |image = File:Ruby Castro 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 17 | ||
|birthdate = September 15, 2003 | |birthdate = September 15, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lifeless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Espana | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Freheit | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird Girl | |Bird Girl | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | | rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 109: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Convict | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruby | |Ruby | ||
| Line 117: | Line 137: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones | | rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 125: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Please, Please, Please | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 135: | Line 155: | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer | |Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|If You Go Away | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Hacker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ne Me Quitte Pas | |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
| Line 153: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|No Words, No Sentences | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|For You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 393: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||