Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ruby Castro 2019.jpg
|image = File:Ruby Castro 2019.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = 17
|birthdate = September 15, 2003
|birthdate = September 15, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
Line 54: Line 53:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|Petite Miss StarQuest
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Lifeless
| rowspan="3" |Lifeless
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Espana
| rowspan="3" |Espana
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale)
|Junior Miss StarQuest
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Bound
| rowspan="3" |Bound
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Freheit
|
|
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2016
|Bird Girl
|Bird Girl
|
|
Line 92: Line 106:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="5" |Fly Me to the Moon
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 109: Line 123:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Junior Miss StarQuest
|-
|Convict
|
|
|
|NUVO (Miami)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Ruby
|Ruby
Line 117: Line 137:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones
| rowspan="2" |Your Name is On My Bones
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 125: Line 145:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Please, Please, Please
| rowspan="5" |Please, Please, Please
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 135: Line 155:
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |If You Go Away
|If You Go Away
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|
|JUMP (Miami)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Hacker
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship
|NUVO (Miami)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
Line 153: Line 188:
|
|
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|No Words, No Sentences
|
|
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2020
|For You
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 345: Line 393:
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]