Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}}'''Ainsley Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | }}'''Ainsley Epton''' (born on September 3, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
== | ==Dance== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |It Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
|Elevation (Fort Worth) | |Elevation (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Duets/Trios<br />Pinnacle Award | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Garden | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||