Ainsley Epton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|
|Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Primetime (Fort Worth)
|Primetime (Fort Worth)
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 150: Line 150:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Until We Go Down
| rowspan="2" |Until We Go Down
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Legacy (Fort Worth)
|Legacy (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Presto Change O
| rowspan="4" |Presto Change-O
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous
| rowspan="4" |Dangerous
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|In10sity (Dallas)
|In10sity (Dallas)
|Junior Con10der
|Junior Con10der
Line 179: Line 182:
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
Line 220: Line 217:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Opre Roma
| rowspan="2" |Opre Roma
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 241: Line 238:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Amazing
| rowspan="4" |Amazing
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Elevation (Fort Worth)
|Elevation (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos<br />Pinnacle Award
Line 248: Line 245:
|Elevation Nationals
|Elevation Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Select Solos
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Technique
| rowspan="2" |Technique
Line 258: Line 258:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |It Girl
| rowspan="4" |It Girl
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 271: Line 271:
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}