Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Dance Town <br> The Dance Centre
|dance studios = Dance Town <br> The Dance Centre
|parents = Manuel Castro (father)
|parents = Lory Castro (mother) <br> Manuel Castro (father)
|siblings = [[Benjamin Castro]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]]
|siblings = [[Benjamin Castro]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]]
|friends = [[Sarah Moore]] <br> Jonas Terleckas <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Sarah Moore]] <br> Jonas Terleckas <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 222: Line 222:
|Jonas Terleckas
|Jonas Terleckas
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 230: Line 230:
|Brooke Judge
|Brooke Judge
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 238: Line 238:
|[[D'Angelo Castro]]
|[[D'Angelo Castro]]
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|2019
|Tango by Two
|Specialty
|
|[[Ruby Castro]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 376: Line 384:


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====So You Think You Can Dance====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====World of Dance====