Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Bird Girl
|Bird Girl
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
Line 124: Line 124:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Top 10
|-
|-
|Convict
|Convict
Line 166: Line 166:
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer
|Top 3 Pick for Teen Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|If You Go Away
|If You Go Away
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 173: Line 173:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Hacker
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Hacker
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship
| rowspan="4" |Timmy Blankenship
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 184: Line 184:
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
Line 197: Line 200:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2021
|For You
| rowspan="2" |For You
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Holly Ryder<br />Eddie Omar Gonzalez
|
|JUMP (Miami)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|}
|}


Line 232: Line 238:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Let Me Think
|Contemporary
|
|Julian Sanchez
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|Me & My Shadow
|Me & My Shadow
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 365: Line 378:
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="400" height="240">4ijYpoNBsIw</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">4ijYpoNBsIw</youtube><br />
<youtube width="400" height="240">E9DTcWnS8tA</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">E9DTcWnS8tA</youtube>
 
<youtube width="300" height="175">KPsg2zQbL9A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BlI7IDle7HA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">b-qRjAANKCo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">z5LmcdXWF9I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KymrxMJaKH8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XT8O60hHE_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">e2euh3RAbrg</youtube>
</center>
</center>
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Line 388: Line 403:
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tqRgOK5wefY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Na4vt-xHwHA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tqRgOK5wefY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Na4vt-xHwHA</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====Bound====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GZrFK_a40Qc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2HVeCS4qGb8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jbbBDl2vhh8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">xz--dN75Hnk</youtube></center>


====America's Got Talent====
====Fly Me to the Moon====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zxn0235D4Go</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">au47aapbSxY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mppyvk7V1gU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">G5jnli8atoE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fFXVqgecMbY</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====Please, Please, Please====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KSwSPBOpLfM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">cYxBLnEyaRg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">K8jRlcE3lnE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GPE-v2QNgfE</youtube></center>


====World of Dance====
====Beautiful Hacker====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GZrFK_a40Qc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2HVeCS4qGb8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">6B2F5xUBvfM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mOXpI3SY140</youtube></center>


====America's Got Talent====
====For You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zxn0235D4Go</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">BwhC21Lqu2U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6vwvN9i2R9Q</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====So You Think You Can Dance====