Ruby Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Drums | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Manny & Lory Castro | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) 2013 | |JUMP (Orlando) 2013 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013-5 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Improv | |||
| rowspan="5" |Improv | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2013 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) 2014 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) 2015 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 104: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Mini Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Gauntlet Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Jr. Ms. Hype | |||
Apprentice Assistant | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 93: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Freheit | |Freheit | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 136: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird Girl | | rowspan="2" |Bird Girl | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||