Tatum Self: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother) | |siblings=[[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] | |friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] | ||
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on October 29, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.{ | }}'''Tatum Self''' (born on October 29, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Plain and fancy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Unknown | |||
|KAR Mesa | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 6 - 8 primary solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Somewhere over the rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|KAR Mesa | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 6 - 8 primary solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|That's my boy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|Jump Phoenix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Send in clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas | |||
|Top 10 in Mini solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Gorgeous | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |||
|KAR Mesa | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior elite solos | |||
|} | |||