Tatum Self: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Plain & Fancy | | rowspan="2" |Plain & Fancy | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |JaNae Heath | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="5" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|That's My Boy | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Gems Solos | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |That's My Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|Send in the Clowns | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 in Mini<br />Female Improv Round | |Top 10 in Mini<br />Female Improv Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful like Me | | rowspan="5" |Beautiful like Me | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer | |Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||