Ellie Self: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings=[[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother)
|siblings=[[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Paisley Self]] <br> Brody Self (brother)
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]]
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]]
}}'''Ellie Self''' (born on March 4, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
|titles=2025 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR}}'''Ellie Self''' (born on March 4, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 49:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Moment Left]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Moment Left]</ref>
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Emergence
| rowspan="4" |Emergence
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Emergence]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/501/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Emergence]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
Line 88: Line 88:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|2024
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
|Emergence
| rowspan="2" |
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Winston-Salem
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|
|-
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
| rowspan="2" |2024-5
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
|-
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond
| rowspan="2" |A. Gorsky
| rowspan="2" |
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fairy Doll
|
|
|Legat
|Winston-Salem
|Youth Grand Prix Award
|}
|}