Paisley Self: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}}'''Paisley Olivia Self''' (born on February 14, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Paisley Olivia Self''' (born on February 14, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Plain & Fancy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |JaNae Heath | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Plain & Fancy]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Somewhere Over the Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |That's My Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 in Mini<br />Female Improv Round | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful like Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful like Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gorgeous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gorgeous]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spectrum of Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spectrum of Love]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Elite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Poet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/370/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie Hart]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||